HK Peptides vs LA Peptides — Vendor Comparison

Independent side-by-side comparison of HK Peptides and LA Peptides — third-party lab grades, tested purity, COA availability, FDA warnings, and community ratings.

Bottom line: HK Peptides holds the stronger independent lab grade (C vs ungraded); HK Peptides has more published third-party tests (5 vs 0); LA Peptides carries more community reviews (210).

Every figure below is either measured by an independent laboratory or read from the vendor's own website, and the source is named against it. PeptideAtlas is not affiliated with either vendor.

HK Peptides: 5 independent Janoshik assays, across 5 substances, median measured purity 99.7%, most recent 2025-11-03. LA Peptides has no independent Janoshik assays on file.

AttributeHK PeptidesLA Peptides
Independent lab gradeCNot graded
Third-party tests5 tests, avg purity 98.7%None published
Community ratingNo reviews4/5 (210 reviews)
COA availableNoYes
Endotoxin testedNoNo
FDA warningsNone on recordNone on record
Year establishedUnknown2020

Measured purity, substance by substance

SubstanceHK PeptidesLA Peptides
HGH 24 IU95.42% (1 assay, latest 2025-11-03)Not tested
KPV 10mg99.79% (1 assay, latest 2025-04-09)Not tested
Tirzepatide 30mg99.70% (1 assay, latest 2024-09-30)Not tested
Tirzepatide 10mg99.70% (1 assay, latest 2024-09-30)Not tested
Nad+ 500mgpurity not reported (1 assay, latest 2024-09-26)Not tested

What each site publishes

CheckedHK PeptidesLA Peptides
Certificates of analysisNone found on the siteNone found on the site
Products listed1575
Public pricingNot statedListed on the site
Payment methodsNot statedCredit Card
Ships toUnited States, Europe, WorldwideUnited States, Worldwide
Research-use-only noticeNot statedPublished
Stated originChinaNot stated

What we found on each site

HK Peptides

LA Peptides

Frequently asked questions

Which has more independent lab testing, HK Peptides or LA Peptides?

HK Peptides. HK Peptides: 5 independent Janoshik assays, across 5 substances, median measured purity 99.7%, most recent 2025-11-03. LA Peptides has no independent Janoshik assays on file. These are third-party Janoshik assays published against the vendor, not the vendor's own certificates.

Do HK Peptides and LA Peptides publish certificates of analysis?

We found no certificates of analysis anywhere on HK Peptides' site, and we found no certificates of analysis anywhere on LA Peptides' site. A published COA is the vendor's own document; the assay figures elsewhere on this page are independent of it.

Where do HK Peptides and LA Peptides ship?

HK Peptides states it ships to United States, Europe, Worldwide, and LA Peptides states it ships to United States, Worldwide. Both are read from the vendors' own sites.

Full profiles: HK Peptides, LA Peptides.

Full lab-test records: All 5 HK Peptides lab tests.

Related comparisons: HK Peptides vs BioTech Peptides, LA Peptides vs Diju Peptides Wellness and Co, HK Peptides vs Hangzhou Mandy Biotechnology, LA Peptides vs Felix Health, HK Peptides vs Modern Peptides, LA Peptides vs Hangzhou Qihang Xingcheng.