Inno Peptides vs Maximum Peps — Vendor Comparison

Independent side-by-side comparison of Inno Peptides and Maximum Peps — third-party lab grades, tested purity, COA availability, FDA warnings, and community ratings.

Bottom line: Maximum Peps shows higher average tested purity (99.7% vs 98.9%); Inno Peptides has more published third-party tests (14 vs 1).

Every figure below is either measured by an independent laboratory or read from the vendor's own website, and the source is named against it. PeptideAtlas is not affiliated with either vendor.

Inno Peptides: 14 independent Janoshik assays, across 14 substances, median measured purity 99.6%, most recent 2026-01-22. Maximum Peps: 1 independent Janoshik assay, median measured purity 99.7%, most recent 2026-01-28.

AttributeInno PeptidesMaximum Peps
Third-party tests14 tests, avg purity 98.9%1 test, avg purity 99.7%
COA availableNoNo
Endotoxin testedNoNo
FDA warningsNone on recordNone on record

Measured purity, substance by substance

SubstanceInno PeptidesMaximum Peps
Retatrutide 20mg99.82% (1 assay, latest 2026-01-22)Not tested
Retatrutide 10mg99.63% (1 assay, latest 2026-01-22)Not tested
Bpc157 5mg99.72% (1 assay, latest 2026-01-02)Not tested
Mots-c 40mg99.85% (1 assay, latest 2025-12-31)Not tested
Mots-c 10mg99.72% (1 assay, latest 2025-12-31)Not tested
Tb500 10mg99.54% (1 assay, latest 2025-12-31)Not tested
Tb500 5mg99.62% (1 assay, latest 2025-12-31)Not tested
Tirzepatide 100mg99.90% (1 assay, latest 2025-12-31)Not tested
Tirzepatide 60mg99.95% (1 assay, latest 2025-12-31)Not tested
Survodutide 10mg99.45% (1 assay, latest 2025-09-01)Not tested
Ace-031 1mg99.24% (1 assay, latest 2025-09-01)Not tested
HGH 15iu92.10% (1 assay, latest 2025-09-01)Not tested

What each site publishes

CheckedInno PeptidesMaximum Peps
Certificates of analysisNone found on the siteNone found on the site
Products listed667
Public pricingNot statedListed on the site
Payment methodsCryptocurrency, Bank Transfer, Credit Card, PayPalNot stated
Ships toUnited States, Europe, WorldwideNot stated
CarriersDHL, FedEx, UPSNot stated
Research-use-only noticePublishedPublished
Stated originHong KongNot stated

What we found on each site

Inno Peptides

Maximum Peps

Frequently asked questions

Which has more independent lab testing, Inno Peptides or Maximum Peps?

Inno Peptides. Inno Peptides: 14 independent Janoshik assays, across 14 substances, median measured purity 99.6%, most recent 2026-01-22. Maximum Peps: 1 independent Janoshik assay, median measured purity 99.7%, most recent 2026-01-28. These are third-party Janoshik assays published against the vendor, not the vendor's own certificates.

Do Inno Peptides and Maximum Peps publish certificates of analysis?

We found no certificates of analysis anywhere on Inno Peptides' site, and we found no certificates of analysis anywhere on Maximum Peps' site. A published COA is the vendor's own document; the assay figures elsewhere on this page are independent of it.

Where do Inno Peptides and Maximum Peps ship?

Inno Peptides states it ships to United States, Europe, Worldwide, and Maximum Peps does not state one. Both are read from the vendors' own sites.

Full profiles: Inno Peptides, Maximum Peps.

Full lab-test records: All 14 Inno Peptides lab tests, All 1 Maximum Peps lab test.

Related comparisons: Inno Peptides vs LimitlessBioChem, Maximum Peps vs Direct Peptides UK, Inno Peptides vs Mei Peptide, Maximum Peps vs PepSynth Labs, Inno Peptides vs OP Labs, Maximum Peps vs Peptide Gurus.